Privacy Policy

Oeuvre Fashion is a brand name of Dragon Trading (UK) Ltd., “Oeuvre Fashion, We, Us or Our” want to assure all existing and future customers as well as visitors to Our website that we take the security of your personal data and the maintaining your privacy seriously. You should be assured that the data We collect from you and use is treated in accordance with the appropriate legislation; the General Data Protection Regulations 2016, the Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003 as well as with this Privacy Policy.


We aim to be clear how We collect and use your data and will not to do anything with it that you would not reasonably expect.


By registering on our website, subscribe to our newsletter, or by accepting our Privacy Policy and Website Terms and Conditions when you visit our web site and placing an order, you give Us your consent to the collection, storage and use of your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and agree to the use of cookies.


How do we collect Information?


We collect personal information from you when:


you register on Our website

you enquire about Our products, services by phone or via email with Us

you make an order from Us

you subscribe to Our newsletter list

or you otherwise provide Us with personal information.

Whenever you give Us personal information, you are consenting to its collection and use in accordance with this policy, including our use of cookies.


What Personal Information Do We Collect About You and How is it Used?


Principally, the type of data We collect will be your name, postal address, email address, telephone numbers, country of residence, bank or credit card details, products ordered and any attendant personal measurements and /or details, all to enable Us to complete your enquiry or purchase. We may also collect other information that you choose to provide to Us from time to time.


We may then use that information to:


provide you with the goods and services which you have asked for

keep a record of your relationship with Us

send you information by email about our events, our website, policies and occasionally about the products and services that may be relevant to you.

ask you to participate in surveys and market research improve our understanding of you, our customer and your likely future requirements run, administer and operate Our business.



E-Marketing


We will not send you third-party marketing information by email or other electronic means of communication without your express opt-in consent.


Sharing your personal information


Your personal information may be passed to third parties who provide services to Us but only for the purposes and uses outlined above (e.g. to companies providing us with banking, data-processing, survey-management and email distribution services). In such circumstances, We will wherever appropriate and feasible review their data protection policies and seek to obtain appropriate confidentiality and data-use undertakings to ensure appropriate protections for your data.


We may transfer your personal information as part of any business restructuring or reorganisation but shall take steps to ensure that your privacy rights continue to be protected.


Except as set out above, and unless obliged to do so by law, We will not share your information with third parties (including for their marketing purposes) without your express consent.


Unsubscribing or withdrawing consent


You have a right to ask us to stop processing your personal data if your consent is required for that processing. To request this simply email Us at info@oeuvrefashion.com.   





Latest Styles

Be the first to know about our Fresh Arrivals and much more!

  • Free Shipping

    Free UK Shipping for order over £300

  • In Stock

    We manufacture, and stock in many countries

  • Customer Support

    Continuous support to give you peace of mind